Support Iowa Alpha Phi Psi

Give Online

Step 1 - Learn

Learn how the "Iowa Alpha Charitable Fund" supports all activities of our chapter including the Nile C. Kinnick Scholarship Fund, Iowa City Boys & Girls Club, and the UI Dance Marathon. Click here to learn more!

Step 2 - Give Generously?

Step 3 - Thank You!

Receive a thank you and record of your tax-deducible donation from our friends at the Community Foundation of Johnson County!

Mail a Check

Step 1 - Write Check

Make Check Payable to "Community Foundation of Johnson County", and indicate "Iowa Alpha Charitable Fund" in memo

Step 2 - Mail Check

Community Foundation of Johnson County

c/o Iowa Alpha Charitable Fund
325 East Washington Street
Iowa City, IA 52240

Step 3 - Thank You!

Receive a thank you and record of your tax-deducible donation from our friends at the Community Foundation of Johnson County!

Thank you to our donors!

Our brotherhood extends its gratitude to the brothers and friends listed below for the generous gifts, received through the Community Foundation of Johnson County. Join these men by giving today!

2020

​Frederick C. Wilson '53 - 889

James F. Dougherty '54 - 911

Randall C. Mather '59 - 994  

Robert B. Becker '50 - 823

Joseph C. Harkness '59 - 991

Steven P. VanHouten '60 - 1014

Jon P. Newsome '61 - 1026

G. K Reid '61 - 1027

Robert L. Gamrath '62 - 1042

James W. Mailander '76 - 1259

Carl "Chip" Davis '79 - 1320

Randall R. Ross '81 - 1359

Charles J. Maxwell '83 - 1390

Stephen A. Wright '83 - 1387

Michael R. Lang '86 - 1443

Aaron C. Parker '05 - 1714

Patrick J. Hennelly '18 - 2167

2019

James H. Sommers '46 - 751

Donald L. Risk '47 - 770

John R. Caswell '70 - 1168

Charles F. Jensen '77 - 1274

J. Fritz Craiger '78 - 1306

James B. Stutesman '79 - 1333 Randall R. Ross '81 - 1359

John M. Maxwell '85 - 1424

Michael R. Lang '86 - 1443 

2018

John B. Weaver 42 653

James H. Sommers 46 751

Donald L. Risk 47 770 R

obert B. Vollmar 49 818

James G. Milani 52 868

Wayne J. Barnes 53 878

John Bruckshaw 56 939

Terry L. James 58 976 

Randall C. Mather 59 994

Robert B. White 59 998

Robert E. Winders 59 999

Stephen P. VanHouten 60 1014

Jay E. Decker 61 1021

H. Garland Hershey 61 1024 Robert C. Johnson 61 1025

Robert L. Gamrath 62 1042

Jeffrey B. Newland 65 1081

George E. Hurt 69 1163

Craig E. Wagner 70 1166

John R. Caswell 70 1168

Robert S. Dowd 72 1194

John W. Metz 74 1233

Charles R. Taylor 75 1237

David D. Noble 75 1240

Todd A. Schoell 75 1248

Douglas E. Parsons 75 1251

Joseph L. Schemmel 76 1260

John W. Kunkle 76 1262

James H. Bartlett 77 1273

Charles F. Jensen 77 1274

Elliott G. Smith 78 1297

J. Fritz Craiger 78 1306

Craig W. Kickbush 78 1308

Michael J. Doan 79 1316

David E. Ekland 79 1332

James B. Stutesman 79 1333

David J. Cobb 80 1338 

John H. Robison 80 1344

Troy M. Blodgett 81 1355
Bart J. Halverson 81 1356
 

Kurt D. Osmundson 81 1357 Randall R. Ross 81 1359

Jeffrey P. Davick 82 1367

Robert C. Love 82 1369

Raymond E. Kivett 82 1371

Brian C. Beh 82 1379

Stephen A. Wright 83 1387

Harry R. Hiersteiner 83 1391 Christopher R. Sampson 83 1393 David E. Coppock 84 1418

John M. Maxwell 85 1424

Russell M. Kivett 85 1427

Michael R. Lang 86 1443

Mark R. Easler 86 1447

Morgan M. Sackett 87 1473

Hunter P. Parks 89 1491

Frank D. Sackett 92 1542

Daniel A. Craig 93 1558

Jason W. Lettmann 96 1572

David W. Westlund 96 1575

Daniel J. Mullen 97 1577

Justin M. Heiden 97 1583

David C. Theobald 98 1585

Martin G. Rick 98 1588

Scott G. Farrow 99 1596

Brand A. Newland 00 1607

Peter M. Nelson 01 1629

Joseph C. Friedman 03 1665 Thomas W. Heckroth 03 1678 Charles E. Bartlett 04 1685

Aaron C. Parker 05 1714

Charles P. Hargrave, Jr. 07 1762 Andy J. Greever 07 1778

Stephen R. Pasdiora 08 1800

Adam G. L. Parker 09 1831

Bradley J. Bleeker 10 1857

Thomas J. Huston 10 1868

Michael P. Doty 10 1871 Christopher P. Roeske 11 1894

John P. Krzmarzick 11 1901

John V. Staak 12 1917

Michael E. Buckelew 12 1918 Francis P. Montalto 12 1934
Ryan T. Ahern 12 1948

Aaron M. Horsfield 12 1955 Harrison J. Kruse 12 1958

Nicholas P. Koehn 13 1963 Matthew R. Morlan 13 1974

John W. Gross 13 1977

Andrew N. Krugler 14 2008

Austin J. Luse 14 2012

Mason J. McDowell 14 2020

Milton S. Padway 14 2021

Jason D. Woodruff 14 2023

Justin T. Sinay 14 2028

Nathan J. Campin 14 2029

Patrick J. Hennelly 18 2167

Jacob J. Norgaard 18 2190

Thomas H. Summy 18 2200

Henry D. Fini 18 2205

Tracy McCormick Lee and Robin Staak

John Norgaard II

Kelly Fini

Thomas Hennelly

John Robison, Jr.

2017

John B. Weaver ’42 – 653

John M. Syverud ’43 – 676

Jack R. Dauner ’46 – 738

James H. McClain ’46 – 746

James H Sommers ’46 – 751

Robert B. Vollmar ’49 – 818

Robert B. Becker ’50 – 823

Jerome D. Anderson ’50 – 824

Craig T. Wright ’51 – 856

James G. Milani ’52 – 868

Wayne J. Barnes ’53 – 878

James G. Galiher ’54 – 902

James F. Dougherty ’54 – 911

Randall C. Mather ’59 – 994

Robert E. Winders ’59 -999

Edward J. Quinn ’59 – 1003

Stephen P. VanHouten ’60 -1014

Charles L. May ’62 – 1039

Dennis M. Shay ’62 – 1041

John C. Lisle ’63 – 1054

John H. Raife ’69 – 1145

Robert S. Dowd ’72 – 1194

John B. Willmore ’73 -1204

William D. Erickson ’74 – 1220

John D. Reichardt ’75 -1235

Todd A. Schoell ’75 – 1248

Doug E. Parsons ’75 – 1251

Robert P. Dorweiler ’76 – 1258

John W. Kunkle ’76 – 1262

James H. Bartlett ’77 -1273

Jeff R. Cilek ’77 – 1288

Elliott A. Lunning ’77 - 1298

Elliott L. Smith ’78 – 1307

Matthew D. Wolf ’78 - 1303

Bradley J. Stutesman ’78 - 1873

Carl K. Davis ’79 – 1320

David C. Hansen ’79 – 1323

David E. Ekland ’79 - 1332

Mike W. Barnes ’80 – 1334

Greg L. Kline ’80 – 1337

Steve L. Flood ’80 – 1349

Troy M. Blodgett ’81 – 1355

Robert C. Love ’82 1369

Raymond E. Kivett ’82 – 1371

John R. Mathews ’82 – 1382

Stephen A. Wright – ’83 1387

Brian C. Beh ’82 –1379

Charles J. Maxwell ’83 – 1390

Harry R. Hiersteiner ’83 – 1391

Jon R. Thompson ’83 – 1407

David A. Kelloway ’83 – 1408

Jon C. Stickney ’84 – 1414

Donald Corey Rieck ’85 – 1422

John M. Maxwell ’85 - 1424

Russell M. Kivett ’85 – 1427

Mark R. Easler ’86 – 1447

Matthew Barnes – ’86 1453

Bernard J. Hofmann ’87 - 1465

Morgan M. Sackett – ’87 1473

Hunter P. Parks ’89 – 1491

Justin B. Hampton ’91 – 1520

Mike J. Brown ’94 - 1561

Charles C. Kohler ’94 - 1563

David W. Westlund ’96 -1575

Timothy M. Evans ’98 – 1593

Chad E. Barnard ’99 - 1595

Phil M. Brown ’99 – 1603

Brand A. Newland ’00 – 1607

Timothy J. Ahlers ’00 - 1609

Eric R. Parker ’00 – 1611

Jesse J. Keig ’00 – 1612

John F. Greenwood ’00 – 1613

Thomas B. Stutesman ’07 -1754

Chad L. Wells ’07 – 1777

Andy J. Greever ’07 -1778

Matthew M. Geis ’08 – 1801

Michael J. Seally II ’09 -1830

Adam G.L. Parker ’09 -1831

Thomas J. Huston ’10 – 1868

Michael P. Doty ’10 – 1871

Kyle S. Schroeder ’11 - 1898

John V. Staak ’12 -1917

Colin L. Hendricks ’12 – 1921

Frank P. Montalto ’12 – 1934

Matthew Peterson ’12 – 1954

Aaron M. Horsfield ’12 – 1955

Nicholas P. Koehn ’13 – 1963

Lucas R. Valentine ’13 – 1984

Joseph E. Goris ’14 – 2003

Jason P. Meighan ’14 – 2005

Jospeh A. Spaniol ’14 – 2009

Austin J. Luse ’14 -2012

Thomas H. Cassier ’14 – 2019

Jason D. Woodruff ’14 – 2023

Daniel J. Wetzel ’14 – 2037

Nathen A. Spitz ’16 – 2081

John M. Walsh ’16 – 2093

Logan J. Manders ’16 – 2108

Looking to connect with a specific active or alumnus? Request a personal connection.

© 2020 by Phi Kappa Psi Iowa Alpha